Aug
19
Full List of Preferential vote results

Full List of Preferential vote results General Election 2015 - Full List of Preferential vote resultsHiru Gossip, Hiru news, Gossip Lanka News | Hirugossip | Hiru Gossip | Hiru Fm Gossip | Hiru Gossip Official Web Site | Gossip Lanka

14,666 Views
Preferential vote results have been released in 22 districts.

Accordingly some Members of the previous Parliament have failed to get elected this time around. Prime Minister Ranil Wickramasigha who contested from the Colombo District obtained the highest preferential votes with 500,566


Fulll List.........

Colombo


UNP
1.Ranil Wickremesinghe 500,566
2.Sujeewa Senasinghe 117,049
3.Harsha De Silva 114,148
4.Ravi Karunanayake – 111,394
5.Champika Ranawaka – 100,444
6.S.M. Marikar – 92,526
7.Mujibur Rahman – 83,884
8.Eran Wickramaratne – 82,783
9.Wijeyadasa Rajapakshe – 81,758
10.Hirunika Premachandra – 70,58
11.Mano Ganeshan – 69,064

 UPFA
1.Wimal Weerawansa 313,801
2.Udaya Gammanpila 198,818
3.Susil Premajayantha 174,075
4.Dinesh Gunawardena 124,451
5.Bandula Gunawardena 96,057
6.Mohan Lal 65,703
7.Gamini Lokuge 58,527

JVP
1.Anura Kumara 65,966
-----------------------------------------------

Gampaha

UNP
1.Ranjan Ramanayake 216,463
2.Arjuna Ranatunga 165,890
3.Ruwan Wijewardene 157,932
4.Harshana Rajakaruna 122,455
5.John Amaratunga 83,070
6.Kavinda Jayawardana 81,383
7.Chatura Senaratne 71,243
8.Edward Gunawardena 65,874
9.Ajith Mannapperuma 113,889

UPFA
1.Prasanna Ranatunga 384448
2.Prasanna Ranaweera 112395
3.Nimal Lansa 94375
4.Sisira Jayakody 90749
5.Indika Anuruddha 78109
6.Sudarshanie Fernandopulle 73553
7.Dulip Wijesekara 58936
8.Lasantha Alagiyawanna 57450

JVP
1.Vijitha Herath 55,299
-----------------------------------------------

Matale

UNP
1.Wasantha Aluvihare 75,926
2.Ranjith Aluvihare 74,785
3.R. Wijerthne 41,766

UPFA
1.Lakshman Wasantha Perera 79,309
2.Janaka Bandara Tennakoon 61,920
----------------------------------------------

Hambantota

UPFA
1.Namal Rajapaksa 127,201
2.Mahinda Amaraweera 84,516
3.Chamal Rajapaksa 80,621
4.D V Chanaka 51,939

UNP
1.Sajith Premadasa 112,645
2.Dilip Wedarachchi 65,391

JVP
1.Nihal Galappaththi 12,162
----------------------------------------------

Polonnaruwa

UNP
1.Wasantha Senanayaka 75,651  
2.Nalaka Kolonne 70,107
3.Sidney Jayarathna 41,295

UPFA
1.Roshan Ranasinghe 76,825
2. Siripala Gamlath 63,309
--------------------------------------------

Badulla

UNP
1.Harin Fernando 200,806
2.Ravindra Samaraweera 85,507
3.Chaminda Wijesiri 58,291
4.Aravinda Kumar 53,741
5.Vadivel Suresh 52,378

UPFA
1.Nimal Siripala de Silva 134,406
2.Chamara Sampath 64,418
3.Thenuka Vidanagamage 43,517
--------------------------------------------

Monaragala

UPFA
1.Vijitha Berugoda 74,313
2.Sumeda P Jayasena 69, 316
3.Udayashantha Gunaskara 57,356

UNP
01.Ranjith Maddumabandara 82,316
02.Ananda Kumarasiri 44,007
--------------------------------------------

Trincomalee

UNP
1.M.S.M. Maharoof  35,456
2.Imran Maharoof 32,582

ITAK
1.R. Sampanthan 33,834

UPFA
1.Susantha Punchinilame 19,953
--------------------------------------------

Matara

UPFA
1.Dullas Alahapperuma 105,406
2.Niroshan Premaratne 99,762
3.Mahinda Yapa Abeywardena 97,918
4.Kanchana Wijesekera 83,278
5.Chandrasiri Gajadeera 54,251

UNP
1.Buddhika Pathirana 98,815
2.Mangala Samaraweera 96,092
3.Sagala Rathnayake 85,771
--------------------------------------------

Jaffna

ITAK
1.S. Sridharan 72,058
2.Mavai Senathirajah 58,782
3.Mathiaparnan Abraham Sumanthiran 58,043
4.Dharmalingam Siddharthan 53,740
5.E. SaravanaBawan 43,289

EPDP
1.Douglas Devananda 16,399

UNP
1.Vijayakala Maheswaran 13,071
--------------------------------------------

Galle

UPFA
1.Chandima Weerakkody 114,851
2.Ramesh Pathirana 105,434
3. Nishantha Muthuhettigama 75,994
4. Manusha Nanayakkara 73,387
5. Geetha Kumarasinghe 63,955
6. Mohan. Silva 53,076

UNP
1.Gayantha Karunathilaka 149,573
2. Vajira Abeywardena 142,874
3.Bandulal Bandarigoda 66,978
4.Wijeypala Hettiarachchi 53,413
--------------------------------------------

Kandy

UNP
1.Lakshman Kiriella 199,046
2.Mayantha Dissanayake 111,190
3.Abdul Mohammed 111,011
4.Rauff Hakeem 102,186
5.Lucky Jayawardana 67,461
6.Velu Kumar 62556
7.Ananda Aluthgamage 56,625

UPFA
1.Lohan Ratwatte 129,750
2.Mahindananda Aluthgamage 123.393
03.Dilum  Amunugama 104,469
4.Anuradha Jayaratne 93,567
05.Keheliya Rambukwella 65,687
--------------------------------------------

Puttalam

UNP
1.Palitha Range Bandara 66,960
2.Niroshan Perera 59,337
3.Hector Appuhamy 55,475
4.Shantha Abeysekara 36,390
5.A. Priyantha 35,418

UPFA
1.Sanath Nishantha 68,240
2.Priyankara Jayaratna 59,352
3.Arundika Fernando 48,118
--------------------------------------------

Kalutara

UPFA
1.Kumara  Welgama 218,614
2.Rohitha Abeygunawardena 127,040
3.Jayantha Samaraweera 101,039
4.Vidura Wickramanayaka 90,488
5.Piyal Nishantha 71,428

UNP
1.Rajitha Senaratne 142,186
2.Ajith.P. Perera 131,383
3.Palitha Thewarapperuma 11,8 28
4.Laxman Wijemanna 58,219

JVP
1.Nalinda Jayatissa 24,853
--------------------------------------------

Kurunegala

UPFA
1.Mahinda Rajapaksa 423,529
2.Dayasiri Jayasekara 133,532
3.T.B. Ekanayake 82,789
4.Anura Priyadharshana Yapa 77,057
5.Johnston Fernando 76,714
6.Salinda Dissanayake 54,318
7.Indika Bandaranayake 46,356
8.Tharanath Basnayake 43,020

UNP
1.Akila Viraj Kariyawasam 286,755
2.J.C. Alawathuwala 106,061
3.Gamini Jayawikrema Perera  83,346
4.Nalin Bandara 80,063
5. S.B. Navinna 76,714
6.Ashoka Abeysinghe 73,184
7. Indunil Amarasena 64,359
--------------------------------------------

Nuwara Eliya

UNP
1.Palani Digambaram 105,528
2.Velusami Radahkrisnan 87,375
3.Nadaraja Thilakarajah 67,761
4.Navin Dissanayake 66,716
5.K.K. Priyadasa 48,365

UPFA
1.Arumugam Thondaman 61,897
2.C.B. Ratnayake 45,649
3.Muutu Sivalingam 45,352
--------------------------------------------

Anuradhapura District

UPFA
01. S.M Chandrasena 118,234
02. Weerakumara Dissanayaka 69,489
03. Ashanka Shehan  64,865
04.Duminda Dissanayaka 60,071
05. S.C.Muthukumarana 54,460

UNP
01.P.Harrison 113,346
02. Chandrani Bandara 83,666
03. Chandima Gamage 50,112
04. Abdul Rahuman Izak 44,626
--------------------------------------------

Digamadulla District

UNP
01. Daya Gamage 70,201
02. M.K.M Faizal 61,401
03.H.M.M.Haris 59,433
04.I.M.M. Mansoor 58,536

UPFA
01.Wimalaweera Dissanayake 53,537
02.Sriyani Wijewickrama 49,691
--------------------------------------------


Kegalle District

UNP
01. Kabir Hashim 109,030
02. Sujith Sanjaya Perera 53,217
03. Thushitha Wijemanne 50,893
04.A.D.Champika Premadsa  50,695
05. Sandith Samarasinghe 49,442

UPFA
01. Kanaka Herath 95,897
02. Tharaka Balasuriya 73,404
03. Dushmantha Mithrapala 64,836
04. Ranjith Siyambalapitiya  62,098
--------------------------------------------

Batticaloa District

ITAK
01. G.Sirinesan 48,821
02. Sathasivam Vijenthiran 39,321
03. Seenithamby Yogeswaran 34,039

SLMC
01. Ali Zahir Moulana  16,385

UNP
01. M.S.S Ameer Ali  16,611
--------------------------------------------

Rathnapura District

UPFA
01.  Premalal Jayasekara 154,980
02.  W.D.J. Senevirathne 90,472
03.  PavithraDevi Wanniarachi 87,660
04.  Vasudeva Nanayakkara 81,0168
05. Janaka Wakkumbura 69,014
06. Thirimadura Rajith De Soysa 63,078

UNP
01. Thalatha Athukorale 145,828
02. Dunesh Ganakanda 92,804
03. Ankumbura Arachchihge Heshan Wijaya Withanage 67,841
04. A.A. Wijethunga 48,865
05. Karunarathna Paranawithanage 47,257
--------------------------------------------

Wanni District

ITAK
01. Charles Nirmalanathan  34,620
02. A.Adaikalanathan       26,397
03. A.N. Sivashakthi Anandan 25,027
04. Sivaprakasham Siva Mohan 18,412

UNP
01. Abdul Rishad Bathiudeen       26,291


UPFA
 01. Cader Cader Masthan 7,298
Make a Comment
Make a Comment


Recent Gossip Post
Advertisement


Raththarane - Dimanka Wellalage
Raththarane
Dimanka Wellalage
⤵  61,446 Downloads

Gimhana Sihine - Udaya Shree ft Shashika Nisansala
Gimhana Sihine
Udaya Shree ft Shashika Nisansala
⤵  14,248 Downloads

Sudu Manika - Nalinda Ranasinghe
Sudu Manika
Nalinda Ranasinghe
⤵  86,788 Downloads

Hamuwe Nam - Athma Liyanage
Hamuwe Nam
Athma Liyanage
⤵  20,107 Downloads

Aradhana - Natasha Perera
Aradhana
Natasha Perera
⤵  22,826 Downloads

Sansara Gayanawak  - Chillie Thilanka
Sansara Gayanawak
Chillie Thilanka
⤵  18,467 Downloads

Sudu Kirilliye - Randhir Witana
Sudu Kirilliye
Randhir Witana
⤵  17,147 Downloads

Issara Dawasaka - Niwantha Jayasinghe
Issara Dawasaka
Niwantha Jayasinghe
⤵  7,015 Downloads

Senehe Puda - Madumal Ekanayaka
Senehe Puda
Madumal Ekanayaka
⤵  4,238 Downloads

Wehi Pinne - Minash Hansil Vithanawasam
Wehi Pinne
Minash Hansil Vithanawasam
⤵  5,147 Downloads


Top 10 Commenters

Top